What is Wrong With Indian film Class 10th Objective Question Answer 2023 | Matric Exam – 2023

[ Class 10th English Science Objective & Subjective Question Answer 2023 ] Here is the objective question answer of the fourth chapter of Bihar Board Class 10 What is wrong with Indian film Class 10th Objective Question , if you want to read the subject question of What is wrong with Indian film Class 10th Subjective Question also, then its gender is given below


What is wrong with Indian film Class 10th Objective Question

1. The first short film in lndia was produced in.

(A) 1913
(B) 1907
(C) 1910
(D) 1915

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) 1907″ ][/bg_collapse]


2. Rapid movement gives you a superficial sense of

(A) drama
(B) music
(C) security
(D) hope

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) music” ][/bg_collapse]


3. The raw material of cinema is

(A) painting
(B) life
(C) drama
(D) music

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) life” ][/bg_collapse]


4. An Indian film should steer clear of

(A) ambiguity
(B) inconsistencies
(C) controversies
(D) music

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) controversies” ][/bg_collapse]


5. According to the essay “What is wrong with Indian Films?’, which is the most potent and versatile art form?

(A) Music
(B) Dance
(C) Cinema
(D) Painting

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Cinema” ][/bg_collapse]


6. The essay What is Wrong with Indian Films?’ is taken from eeseevee

(A) Pather Panchali
(B) Our Films, Their Films
(C) Shatranj ke Khilari
(D) Films for Youth

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Our Films, Their Films” ][/bg_collapse]


7. In which year first feature film of India was produced ?

(A) 1907 A.D.
(B) 1909 A. D.
(C) 1913 A.D.
(D) 1917 A. D.

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) 1913 A.D.” ][/bg_collapse]


8. Who is the author of ‘What is wrong with Indian Films’?

(A) Satyajit Ray
(B) Mahadevi Verma
(C) Vidyapati
(D) Puran Singh

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) Satyajit Ray” ][/bg_collapse]


9. As per the essay “What is wrong with Indian Films’ the majority of our films are replete with–

(A) Very good message
(B) Visual dissonances
(C) Visual imbalances
(D) Very exciting scenes

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Visual imbalances” ][/bg_collapse]


10. The cinema …………….. in various mensures the function of poetry, music, painting, drama, architecture and a host of other arts, major and minor.

(A) Combines
(B) Destroys
(C) Deletes
(D) Rescues

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) Combines” ][/bg_collapse]


11. What our cinema needs above everything else is a style, an idiom, a sort of……………… of cinema which would be uniquely and recognisably Nurdian.

(A) Finance
(B) Studio
(C) Committee
(D) Iconography

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Iconography” ][/bg_collapse]


12. The first feature film was shot in ……………… in India.

(A) 1912
(B) 1913
(C) 1914
(D) 1915

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) 1913″ ][/bg_collapse]


13. Stories have been written …… …….. on Hollywood success.

(A) Besed
(B) Bassed
(C) Based
(D) Mostal

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Based” ][/bg_collapse]


14. Let us face the

(A) Lie
(B) Truth
(C) Film
(D) Shown

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Truth” ][/bg_collapse]


Class 10 english objective question 2023 pdf

15. Satyajit Ray was born on

(A) May 2, 1821
(B) May 2, 1921
(C) May 1, 1920
(D) April 2, 1922

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) May 2, 1921″ ][/bg_collapse]


16. When was the first short film produced in India ?

(A) 1904 A. D.
(B) 1906 A. D.
(C) 1907 A. D.
(D) 1909 A. D.

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) 1907 A. D.” ][/bg_collapse]


17. After all, we do. ………… the primary tools of film making.

(A) Process
(B) Poses
(C) Posses
(D) Possess

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Possess” ][/bg_collapse]


18. The technicians will. ……………. the tools.

(A) Claim
(B) Blame
(C) Praise
(D) Declaim

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Blame” ][/bg_collapse]


19. Choose the synonym of the word ‘idiom’ from the following:

(A) Verb
(B) Člause
(C) Noun
(D) Phrase

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Phrase” ][/bg_collapse]


20. It should be realised that the average American film is a bad.

(A) Modal
(B) Model
(C) Motel
(D) Mostal

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Model” ][/bg_collapse]


21. But the truly Indian film should ………………. clear of such inconsistencies.

(A) Steer
(B) Clear
(C) Stair
(D) Majorly

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) Steer” ][/bg_collapse]


22. IPTA’s ‘Dharti-ke-Lal’ and Shankar’s ‘Kalpana” are the two films, whose style of production has pleased the

(A) Critics
(B) Author
(C) Public
(D) Actor

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Author” ][/bg_collapse]


23. Who is Satyajit Ray ?

(A) Story teller
(B) Writer
(C) Poet
(D) Film director

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Film director” ][/bg_collapse]


24. In which year first feature film of India was produced ?

(A) 1913 A. D
(B) 1925 A. D.
(C) 1935 A. D.
(D) 1947 A. D.

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) 1913 A. D” ][/bg_collapse]


25. Cinema was considered as just…

(A) Having one side
(B) Hallmark
(C) A mechanical toy
(D) The wonderful thing

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) A mechanical toy” ][/bg_collapse]


26. What does the word “mysterious’ mean?

(A) Secret
(B) Impossible to Understand
(C) Hidden facts
(D) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Impossible to Understand” ][/bg_collapse]


27. Who is best known for “Pather Panchali?

(A) Puran Singh
(B) Vidyapati
(C) Satyajit Ray
(D) Dr. Trinath Mishra

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Satyajit Ray” ][/bg_collapse]


28. What did India take up surprising early?

(A) Television
(B) Life
(C) Mobile
(D) Film production

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Film production” ][/bg_collapse]


29. It should be realised that the average American film is a

(A) Good model
(B) Bad model
(C) Successes
(D) Big business

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Bad model” ][/bg_collapse]


Class 10th English Objective Question Answer Matric Exam 2023

30. The……………..with music failed in our case.

(A) Analogues
(B) Mythology
(C) Analogy
(D) Sociology

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Analogy” ][/bg_collapse]


31. The … of our films are replete of visual dissonances?

(A) Majority
(B) Minority
(C) Seniority
(D) Inferiority

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) Majority” ][/bg_collapse]


32. Why our film are not shown on non

(A) Around
(B) All round
(C) Abroad
(D) Everywhere

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Abroad” ][/bg_collapse]


33. Which of the following film was produced by Satyajit Ray?

(A) Pather Panchali
(B) Satranj Ke Khiladi
(C) Charulata
(D) All of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) All of these” ][/bg_collapse]


34. Ray used to compose …….. for his own films,

(A) Script
(B) Music
(C) Songs
(D) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Music” ][/bg_collapse]


35. Indian music is ……… …. in nature.

(A) Accorded
(B) Provisational
(C) Coherent
(D) Improvisational

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Improvisational” ][/bg_collapse]


36. Who has only to keep his eyes open?

(A) Author
(B) Film makers
(C) Audience
(D) Poet

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Film makers” ][/bg_collapse]


37. ‘Iconography means same as

(A) Embrossing
(B) Essential
(C) Art of Painting
(D) Art and Culture

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Art and Culture” ][/bg_collapse]


38. ‘Conferred’ means

(A) Taken
(B) Granted
(C) Confess
(D) Given

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Given” ][/bg_collapse]


39. The word ‘fundamental’ is

(A) Noun
(B) Verb
(C) Adjective
(D) Adverb

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Adjective” ][/bg_collapse]


40. Meaning of the word “versatile is

(A) Many-sided
(B) Many-days
(C) Mechanical
(D) Clear

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) Many-sided” ][/bg_collapse]


41. Choose the antonym of competence’ from the following:

(A) Uncompetence
(B) Incompetence
(C) Full
(D) Absurd

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Incompetence” ][/bg_collapse]


42. No doubt this lack of maturity can be attributed to ………9

(A) The conditions
(B) Largely improvisational
(C) Several factors
(D) Hallmark of the standard

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(C) Several factors” ][/bg_collapse]


43. By the twenties film had reached the ………….. of long business.

(A) Status
(B) States
(C) Statutes
(D) Statistics

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(A) Status” ][/bg_collapse]


44. What is Wrong with Indian Films’ has been taken from the book …..

(A) Our films
(B) Our films, Their films
(C) Their films
(D) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B) Our films, Their films” ][/bg_collapse]


45. Today, the cinema commands the same respect as any other type of.

(A) Art
(B) Science
(C) Both of these
(D) Creative expression

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(D) Creative expression” ][/bg_collapse]


46. According to author, why are Indian films not shown abroad?

(A) India offers potential market for her own products
(B) Because Indian films are weak in quality
(C) Due to language problem
(D) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :-(B)” ][/bg_collapse]


Class 10th what is wrong with Indian film objective question answer

  1. Class 10 English objective question answer 2023
  2. The Pace For Living Objective Question Answer 2023
  3. Class 10th English ( Me And The Ecology Bit ) V.V.I Objective Question Answer 2023
  4. English Objective Question Matric Exam – 2023
  5. Class 10th English Gillu ( 100 Marks ) Objective Question 2023

     S.N Matric Exam 2023 Bihar Board 
    1.SOCIAL SCIENCE ( सामाजिक विज्ञान )
    2.SCIENCE ( विज्ञान )
    3.HINDI ( हिन्दी )
    4. SANSKRIT ( संस्कृत )
    5.ENGLISH ( इंग्लिश )
    6.MATH ( गणित ) 
    7.Bihar Board Matric Exam 2023
You might also like